Home Page News, Weather and Sports Party Line Calendar Contests Pet Patrol Personalities Advertise Contact Us
     

 

2013-2014 Football/Basketball Schedule

 

    Pre-Game Game Time
11-2 PSC FB vs Missouri Valley
12:00
1:00
11-4 PSC BB vs Kansas Wesleyan (Women)
5:00
6:00
11-6 Class C Football Playoff ?
TBD
TBD
11-8 PSC BB vs Ottawa (Men)
6:30
7:30
11-9 PSC FB vs Evangel
12:00
1:00
  PSC BB @ Wayne State (Women)
6:00
7:00
11-12 PSC BB @ Washburn (Men)
6:00
7:00
  Class C Football Playoff ?
TBD
TBD
11-14 PSC vs Mid Am. Christian (Women)
5:00
6:00
11-16 PSC FB @ Baker
12:00
1:00
11-18 PSC BB vs Manhatten Christian (Men)
5:30
6:30
11-19 PSC BB vs Graceland (Mens & Women)
4:30
5:30
  Class C Football Semi Finals ?
TBD
TBD
11-21 PSC BB @ Park University (Women)
5:00
6:00
11-23 PSC BB @ Lindenwood Bellville (Men)
12:00
1:00
11-24 PSC BB vs St. Ambrose (Women)
1:00
2:00
11-26 PSC BB @ NW Missouri State (Men)
6:00
7:00
  Class C Football Finals ?
TBD
TBD
11-30 PSC BB @ Wayne State (Men)
5:00
6:00
12-3 PSC BB @ Haskell (Men)
6:00
7:00
12-5 PSC BB vs Benedictine (Men & Women)
4:30
5:30
12-6 Syracuse vs Falls City (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:30
12-7 PSC BB @ Evangel (Men & Women)
1:00
2:00
  Auburn vs Marysville (Boys & Girls)
JIP
JIP
12-10 Nebraska City vs Ralston (Boys)
6:15
6:45
12-12 Syracuse vs Johnson Brock (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
12-13 Nebraska City @ Plattsmouth (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
12-14 PSC BB @ Haskell (Women)
1:00
2:00
  Auburn @ Elmwood Murdock (Boys)
5:30
6:00
12-17 PSC BB @ St. Mary's (Men)
5:00
6:00
12-20 Nebraska City vs Elkhorn (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
12-21 Lourdes CC @ Weeping Water (Boys & Girls)
3:30
4:00
12-28 Holiday Tournament @ Lourdes CC
TBD
TBD
12-29 PSC BB @ UNO (Men)
12:00
1:00
12-30 Holiday Tournament @ Lourdes CC
TBD
TBD
1-2 PSC BB @ Avila (Men & Women)
4:30
5:30
1-3 PSC BB @ KWU Classic KWU (Women)
1:00
2:00
1-4 PSC BB @ KWU Classic Bethany (Women)
3:00
4:00
1-6 PSC BB vs AIB (Men)
6:00
7:00
1-7 Syracuse @ Elmwood Murdock (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
1-9 PSC BB vs Graceland (Men & Women)
4:30
5:30
1-10 Syracuse vs Wahoo (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
1-11 PSC BB @ Missouri Valley (Men & Women)
1:00
2:00
  Nebraska City @ Auburn (Boys & Girls)
JIP
6:00
1-14 Nebraska City @ Shenandoah (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
1-16 PSC BB @ Mid Am Nazarene (Men & Women)
4:30
5:30
1-17 Nebraska City vs Gretna (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
1-18 PSC BB vs Culver Stockton (Men & Women)
1:00
2:00
  Auburn @ Conestoga (Girls)
7:15
7:45
1-21 Auburn vs Lourdes CC (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
1-23 PSC BB vs Baker (Men & Women)
4:30
5:30
1-24 Lourdes CC vs Lewiston (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
1-25 PSC BB @ Central Methodist (Men & Women)
1:00
2:00
  Lourdes CC @ Sterling
JIP
6:00
1-28 Auburn vs Johnson Brock (Girls)
7:15
7:45
1-30 PSC BB @ Benedictine (Men & Women)
4:30
5:30
1-31 Lourdes CC @ Falls City (Boys)
7:00
7:30
2-1 PSC BB vs Evangel (Men & Women)
1:00
2:00
2-4 PSC BB @ U of South Dakota (Men)
6:00
7:00
2-7 Syracuse vs Platteview (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
2-8 PSC BB vs Avila (Men & Women)
1:00
2:00
2-11 PSC BB @ Doane (Women)
6:00
7:00
  Syracuse @ Auburn (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
2-13 PSC BB @ Graceland (Men & Women)
4:30
5:30
2-14 Nebraska City vs Elkhorn South (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
2-15 PSC BB vs Missouri Valley (Men & Women)
1:00
2:00
  Lourdes CC vs Arcbishop Bergan
JIP
6:00
2-20 PSC BB vs Mid Am Nazarene (Men & Women)
4:30
5:30
2-21 Nebraska City vs Waverly (Boys & Girls)
5:30
6:00
2-22 PSC BB @ Culver Stockton (Men & Women)
1:00
2:00
  Lourdes CC vs Falls City Sacred Heart (Boys)
JIP
6:00
  B Girls District    
2-24 B Girls District    
2-25 Nebraska City vs Crete (Boys)
6:00
6:30
B Girls District
2-27 PSC BB @ Baker (Men & Women)
4:30
5:30
3-1 PSC BB vs Central Methodist (Men & Women)
1:00
2:00